Friday, July 15, 2011


here is the leader..teuki teuki eeteuk

Real Name:
박정수 Park Jungsu
Stage Name:
이특 Leeteuk (Official) | Eeteuk (Unofficial)
Chinese Name:
李特 Li Te
Date of Birth: July 1, 1983
Height: 176 cm
Hobbies: piano, composing music, listening to music, singing, going online
Casting: Starlight Casting System 2000
First Appearance: 2000 MBC “All About Eve”
Jobs: Daily radio show (Sukira Kiss the Radio) cohost with Eunhyuk, MC of Love Fighter (weekly). Used to be Mnet M!Countdown MC.
Trivia Fact: Leader of Super Junior; his name change from Park Jungsu to a stage name was explained on “Happy Together Friends” – he wanted a name like Kangta, Hyesung or Junjin, thus he decided to change his name to Leeteuk (or Eeteuk), which means “special”, because he is a “special guy”. Rumours had it that Park Jungsu had a crush on Jang Nara for three years, but it was proven to be fake. He has MCed for M!Countdown with Kangin and Shindong. Said to be the member with the most interest in the opposite sex. Leeteuk got lasik (laser eye surgery), now he wears lensless glasses for fashion.
Reasons to Love Him: Even though he is the oldest, Leeteuk always has a cute image. He commonly refers to himself as “Teukie Teukie Euuteukee” or Special Special Leeteuk. On the surface, Leeteuk is constantly abused by the other members, and he never defend himself, however, he really takes care of all the members and always watch out for everyone else before thinking about himself. He is very concerned about the way he looks and very conscious of his fans’ expectations and views of him, and he always tries his hardest to meet those expectations. A lot of the time, Leeteuk will overexert himself and get sick because he’s too busy taking care of everyone else to mind his own health.

No comments:

Post a Comment