Saturday, July 16, 2011

evil magnae ke ke ke...

Real Name:
조규현 Cho Kyuhyun
Stage Name:
규현 Kyuhyun
Chinese Name:
奎賢 Kui Xian
Date of Birth: February 3, 1988
Height: 180 cm
Casting: Chin Chin Singing Competition, 3rd place
First Appearance: “New Single Jacket Photoshoot” – news on television.
Trivia Fact: Kyuhyun was added to Super Junior right before their 200th day Anniversary. On June 15, 2006 a few Super Junior members were SS501 Youngstreet guests and said that Kyuhyun cooks tasteless ramen. Kyuhyun is very smart and he is currently majoring in Music in college.
Reasons to Love Him: THIS BOY HAS THE VOICE OF A GOD. Seriously, his voice is deep and low and beautiful. Other than that, his online replies to fans are hilarious – when people mock him, Kyuhyun always replies with some witty remark that make you speechless ^^ He was involved in a car accident with Eeteuk, Shindong and Eunhyuk on April 19, 2007; out of all of them, he was hurt the most and was discharged on July 5 of the same year. He was still recovering when Super Junior released their second album but he worked (and always works) very hard for the band.

No comments:

Post a Comment