Saturday, July 16, 2011

eternal magnae

Real Name:
김려욱 Kim Ryeowook
Stage Name:
려욱 Ryeowook
Chinese Name:
麗旭 Li Xu
Date of Birth: June 21, 1987
Height: 173 cm
Hobbies: singing, composing music
Casting: CMB Youth ChinChin Festival Popular Reward 2004
First Appearance: June 2004, MBC “Starry Night” Contest 1st Place
Trivia Fact: Ryeowook was the last member to join Super Junior and replaced a former member, he wasn’t trained for long. He was a member of S.E.S. 5th Official Fanclub. On February 2006 Ryeowook lost a shoe on stage while performing but he did not panic, he merely waited for the right time to pick it up. Very professional. Ryeowook loves ice cream and free make-up samples (wtf…).
Reasons to Love Him: Ryeowook is the biggest nerd. He reminds me of an alien ^.^ Ryeowook has a gorgeous voice, too. He doesn’t get much screentime since he doesn’t do much other than singing, but he is an adorable character.

No comments:

Post a Comment