Friday, July 15, 2011

the bubble boy yesung

Real Name:
김종운 Kim Jongwoon
Stage Name:
예성 Yesung
Chinese Name:
艺声 Yi Sheng
Date of Birth: August 24, 1984
Height: 178 cm
Hobbies: singing, listening to music, sport, reading, watching movies
Casting: Starlight Casting System 2001
First Appearance: November 1999, Chunan Gayoje Gold Statue
Trivia Fact: Yesung is Catholic and can’t even drink one bottle of alcohol.
Reasons to Love Him: While having the biggest head and smallest hands (lol) in the group, Yesung is one of the best vocals. Until recently, not many people knew about him because he didn’t go on shows as much as the other members (*cough HEECHUL cough*) did. Yesung is an unforgettable character whose every word will make you laugh. He tends to hug the other members after embarrassing himself in shows. Yesung refuses to wear revealing clothing because of his Jeju-Island-shape birthmark on his stomach. But despite all the fail he is, GOD THAT VOICE.

No comments:

Post a Comment