Friday, July 15, 2011

our lady hee

Real Name:
김희철 Kim Heechul
Stage Name:
희철 Heechul
Chinese Name:
希澈 Xi Che
Date of Birth: July 10, 1983
Height: 178 cm
Hobbies: writing poems, writing fairy tales, computer games, drawing comics
Casting: Starlight Casting System 2002
First Appearance: February 2005 KBS “Banolim 2

Trivia Fact: he is friends with The TRAX and used to share an apartment with Jay Kim (vocalist of The TRAX) and Lee Donghae. On The TRAX’s album Jay Kim wrote “my girlfriend, rella Heechul” in the ‘Thanks To’ part. He likes to assign Disney characters name to the other members, he calls himself “Cinderella.” He used to live with Hankyung and Kibum in a separate dorm from the other members. He received a cat from fans, and named it HanJaeHeeBum, often referred to as Heebum.
Reasons to Love Him: Heechul gives the image of a diva, a girly man diva ^^. He is known for his witty, particular personality. He chooses to wear horrible clothes; when he was younger people used to steal his clothes to wear so he just decided to start wearing clothes that no one else would. Heechul constantly makes fun of Hankyung’s Korean. He is very good at imitating famous singers, actors, and comedians. He has come to be known for his version of the Tell Me dance.

No comments:

Post a Comment