Friday, July 15, 2011

ultimate sweetness sungmin

Real Name:
이성민 Lee Sungmin
Stage Name:
성민 Sungmin
Chinese Name:
成敏 Cheng Min
Date of Birth: January 1, 1986
Height: 175 cm
Hobbies: Chinese martial arts, watching movies, playing musical instruments
Casting: 1st SM Youth Best Selection Best Outward Appearance 1st place 2001
First Appearance: August 2005, MBC “Sea of sisters”
Trivia Fact: He is very precise when cooking. Despite Sungmin’s natural love for
단호박 danhobak (sweet pumpkin), he is often linked to pumpkins because of a line he had to recite in MBC Drama “Sea of sisters”. Appointed to be the member who would definitely get caught while two-timing his girlfriend. Sungmin can do nunchucks (I have no idea what that is…).
Reasons to Love Him: Sungmin loves, as in LOVES, pink things. His entire closet is 90% pink; his cellphone is pink; his pens are pink. It’s kind of sickening ^^ He’s very vain and manipulative about his cute image. But don’t be fooled by the cute innocent image, Sungmin knows martial art and plays guitar. He is one of the better singers, although all my friends think his voice is kind of homosexual sounding (which is it, but it’s good nevertheless).

No comments:

Post a Comment