Saturday, July 16, 2011

the living world of art

Real Name:
최시원 Choi Siwon
Stage Name:
시원 Siwon (official) | Shiwon (unofficial)
Chinese Name:
始源 Shi Yuan
Date of Birth: February 10, 1987 | Real: April 7, 1986
Height: 183 cm
Hobbies: singing, dancing, watching movies, Taekwondo, Chinese (language), playing drums
Casting: Starlight Casting System 2003
First Appearance: October 2003, DANA MV “WHAT IS LOVE”
Trivia Fact: Often refered to as the horse, due to his long limbs. Nicknamed “Simba” by Kim Heechul. Siwon learnt Chinese to act in a drama; he talks to Han Geng in Chinese, whereas the latter replies in Korean to practice their skills.
Reasons to Love Him: Siwon is a very devoted Christian and constantly tries to convert Heechul. He is the nicest person in SJ, never making fun or embarrassing anyone else. He is known for his dimples when he smiles (my friend faints every time she sees it). Siwon has exaggerated hand emotions, and he tends to touch people a LOT. I’m not a huge fan of Siwon, but he is definitely a gentleman (he was voted #1 most marriageable celebrities by mothers)

No comments:

Post a Comment