Saturday, July 16, 2011

my dancing machine

Real Name:
이혁재 Lee Hyukjae
Stage Name:
은혁 Eunhyuk
Chinese Name:
恩赫 En He
Date of Birth: April 4, 1986
Height: 174 cm
Hobbies: dancing (modern jazz), sport, listening to music
Casting: Starlight Casting System 2000
First Appearance: 2000 Goyangsi Youth Dance Business Contest Gold Statue
Trivia Fact: Eunhyuk’s full real name is also the name of a famous Korean comedian, therefore SM Entertainment thought it would be best for him to have a stage name. Eunhyuk is close friends with Kim Junsu (Xiah) of DBSK. Said to be dirtiest member of the group (as in ‘not clean’). Had several “porn” scandals ^^
Reasons to Love Him: This can get me go on forever. Eunhyuk is definitely one of my favorites in Super Junior (I laugh every time I hear his name, lol). Eunhyuk is extremely talented in rapping and dancing – not joking, he is the best rapper and dancer in SJ. He is probably the member most made fun of, mostly because he is very gullible. He is abused constantly, and the response is always a big silly smile. Eunhyuk refers to himself as Jewel Handsome Guy, and when he smiles, his gum shows entirely. In Episode 8 of Explorers of the Human Body, the group’s mission is to collect natural tears out of sadness. Eunhyuk and Ryeowook were tricked by the group and cried because of a fake drama of breakup. It was the sweetest thing ever.

No comments:

Post a Comment